Table of contents

Basic facts

Media (1)

Alternative names
Director
Screenplay
Show all films

Biography

Amerikansk regissör (filmer 1908-1940), skådespelare, producent, övervakare. Född i Floydsfork (nuvarande Crestwood), Oldham County, Kentucky, död i Hollywood, Kalifornien. DWG:s produktionsbolag: Epoch Producing Corporation (1915 för "The Birth of a Nation"), Wark Producing Compan (1915 för "Intolerance"), D.W. Griffith, Inc. (1920 fr.o.m. "Way Down East"), David W. Griffith Corporation (1913), D.W.G. Corp. (1916), F-4 Company (1918).


Related

Biography

Amerikansk regissör (filmer 1908-1940), skådespelare, producent, övervakare. Född i Floydsfork (nuvarande Crestwood), Oldham County, Kentucky, död i Hollywood, Kalifornien. DWG:s produktionsbolag: Epoch Producing Corporation (1915 för "The Birth of a Nation"), Wark Producing Compan (1915 för "Intolerance"), D.W. Griffith, Inc. (1920 fr.o.m. "Way Down East"), David W. Griffith Corporation (1913), D.W.G. Corp. (1916), F-4 Company (1918).

Films

Director
Screenplay
Producer
Line Producer
Music
Art Director
Film Editor
Cast
Production Coordinator
Costume Designer

    Contact the editors

    Are you missing some information about the movie or is something on this page incorrect? If so, we would really like to know about it. Write a few lines to us editors and we'll take a look at it.

    What is it about?