Table of contents

Basic facts

Media (1)

Alternative names
Director
Film Editor

Biography

Simon Kaijser da Silva was born in Stockholm in 1969. He has directed several acclaimed projects for the pubcaster Sveriges Television, in many different genres; drama, as well as thriller and comedy. Filmmaking for him is about creating a unique world, and then go exploring. Stockholm East is his first feature.

Show full biography


Related

Biography

Simon Kaijser da Silva was born in Stockholm in 1969. He has directed several acclaimed projects for the pubcaster Sveriges Television, in many different genres; drama, as well as thriller and comedy. Filmmaking for him is about creating a unique world, and then go exploring. Stockholm East is his first feature.

Films

Contact the editors

Are you missing some information about the movie or is something on this page incorrect? If so, we would really like to know about it. Write a few lines to us editors and we'll take a look at it.

What is it about?