Table of contents

Basic facts

Media (1)

Alternative names
Production Mixer
Re-recording Mixer

Biography

Mario Adamson was born in 1976 in Stockholm. His roots are in two cultures, due to his Swedish mother and Greek father. He has studied film at Stockholm Film School and sound for film at Dramatiska Institutet in Stockholm. In 1999 Mario started Medusa Productions and has since then worked primarily as a freelance sound designer/ field recordist/ composer on a great number of features, documentaries and shorts.

Show full biography


Related

Biography

Mario Adamson was born in 1976 in Stockholm. His roots are in two cultures, due to his Swedish mother and Greek father. He has studied film at Stockholm Film School and sound for film at Dramatiska Institutet in Stockholm. In 1999 Mario started Medusa Productions and has since then worked primarily as a freelance sound designer/ field recordist/ composer on a great number of features, documentaries and shorts.

Films

Director
Screenplay
Producer
Music
Production Mixer
Sound Design
Associate Producer
Composer
Music Mixer
Musician
Music Recording Engineer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Re-recording Mixer
Other Crew
Thanks to

Soundtrack listing

Contact the editors

Are you missing some information about the movie or is something on this page incorrect? If so, we would really like to know about it. Write a few lines to us editors and we'll take a look at it.

What is it about?