Table of contents

Basic facts

Alternative names
Director
Screenplay
Show all films

Biography

Cecilia Torquato was born in Sweden in 1972, moved to Brazil the same year and back to Sweden again in 1994. Studied advertising and worked as a copywriter in Brazil. Bachelor in film directing at The School of Film Directing/Göteborg University in Sweden.


Related

Biography

Cecilia Torquato was born in Sweden in 1972, moved to Brazil the same year and back to Sweden again in 1994. Studied advertising and worked as a copywriter in Brazil. Bachelor in film directing at The School of Film Directing/Göteborg University in Sweden.

Films

Director
Screenplay
Producer
Director of Photography
Music
Production Designer
Film Editor
Production Mixer
Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Compilation
Advisor
Casting
Casting Assistant
Still Photographer
Additional Photography
Other Crew

Contact the editors

Are you missing some information about the movie or is something on this page incorrect? If so, we would really like to know about it. Write a few lines to us editors and we'll take a look at it.

What is it about?